cinemova
English
Sign in Get the app
Cinemovacinemova
Blue Bloods
TV Show

Blue Bloods

2010★ 7.8 (1.0K)

A drama about a multi-generational family of cops dedicated to New York City law enforcement. Frank Reagan is the New York Police Commissioner and heads both the police force and the Reagan brood. He runs his department as diplomatically as he runs his family, even when dealing with the politics that plagued his unapologetically bold father, Henry, during his stint as Chief.

Trailer

Seasons and episodes

Seasons: 14 · Episodes: 293 · Ended

  1. Season 12010 · 22 episodes
  2. Season 22011 · 22 episodes
  3. Season 32012 · 23 episodes
  4. Season 42013 · 22 episodes
  5. Season 52014 · 22 episodes
  6. Season 62015 · 22 episodes
  7. Season 72016 · 22 episodes
  8. Season 82017 · 22 episodes
  9. Season 92018 · 22 episodes
  10. Season 102019 · 19 episodes
  11. Season 112020 · 16 episodes
  12. Season 122021 · 20 episodes
  13. Season 132022 · 21 episodes
  14. Season 142024 · 18 episodes

Blue Bloods: frequently asked questions

How many episodes does Blue Bloods have?

Blue Bloods has 293 episodes across 14 seasons. The final episode aired on December 13, 2024.

Where can I watch Blue Bloods?

Blue Bloods is streaming in the US on Amazon Prime Video, Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount Plus Essential, Philo, and YouTube TV. To rent or buy: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, Fandango At Home.

When was Blue Bloods released?

Blue Bloods premiered on September 24, 2010.

Who is in the cast of Blue Bloods?

The main cast includes Tom Selleck (Frank Reagan), Donnie Wahlberg (Danny Reagan), Bridget Moynahan (Erin Reagan-Boyle), and Will Estes (Jamie Reagan).

Who created Blue Bloods?

Blue Bloods was created by Robin Green and Mitchell Burgess.

How is Blue Bloods rated?

Blue Bloods has a rating of 7.8/10 on TMDB from 1,028 votes.

Shared via Cinemova · Log your movies and shows, get personal recommendations, see where to watch.