cinemova
English
Sign in Get the app
Cinemovacinemova
After We Fell
Movie

After We Fell

2021 · 1h 39m★ 7.0 (2.8K)

Just as Tessa's life begins to become unglued, nothing is what she thought it would be. Not her friends nor her family. The only person that she should be able to rely on is Hardin, who is furious when he discovers the massive secret that she's been keeping. Before Tessa makes the biggest decision of her life, everything changes because of revelations about her family.

Trailer

After We Fell: frequently asked questions

Where can I watch After We Fell?

After We Fell is streaming in the US on Netflix. To rent or buy: Apple TV Store.

When was After We Fell released?

After We Fell was released on September 1, 2021.

Who is in the cast of After We Fell?

The main cast includes Josephine Langford (Tessa Young), Hero Fiennes Tiffin (Hardin Scott), Carter Jenkins (Robert Freeman), and Louise Lombard (Trish Daniels).

Who directed After We Fell?

After We Fell was directed by Castille Landon.

How long is After We Fell?

After We Fell runs 99 minutes (1 h 39 min).

How is After We Fell rated?

After We Fell has a rating of 7.0/10 on TMDB from 2,783 votes.

Shared via Cinemova · Log your movies and shows, get personal recommendations, see where to watch.