cinemova
English
Sign in Get the app
Cinemovacinemova
Two for the Road
Movie

Two for the Road

1967 · 1h 52m★ 7.0 (270)

Architect Mark Wallace and his wife, Joanna, travel to France to meet with an affluent client. While there, they reflect on their first decade of marriage -- memories of when they first met, of courtship, and of road trips through the French countryside. As flirtation and playful quarreling turn to boredom with the banality of married life, the Wallaces struggle to rekindle their passion, while mutual infidelity threatens to tear them apart.

Trailer

Two for the Road: frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Two for the Road?

To rent or buy: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

When was Two for the Road released?

Two for the Road was released on April 27, 1967.

Who is in the cast of Two for the Road?

The main cast includes Audrey Hepburn (Joanna Wallace), Albert Finney (Mark Wallace), Georges Descrières (David), and Claude Dauphin (Maurice Dalbret).

Who directed Two for the Road?

Two for the Road was directed by Stanley Donen.

How long is Two for the Road?

Two for the Road runs 112 minutes (1 h 52 min).

How is Two for the Road rated?

Two for the Road has a rating of 7.0/10 on TMDB from 270 votes.

Shared via Cinemova · Log your movies and shows, get personal recommendations, see where to watch.