cinemova
English
Sign in Get the app
Cinemovacinemova
Alice Upside Down
Movie

Alice Upside Down

2007 · 1h 31m★ 5.7 (62)

Still mourning the death of her mother a few years back, Alice McKinley finds her life seriously disrupted when her father Ben buys a store and moves her and her older brother Lester to a new town.

Trailer

Alice Upside Down: frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Alice Upside Down?

Alice Upside Down is streaming in the US on Amazon Prime Video, The CW, Kanopy, Hoopla, and The Roku Channel. To rent or buy: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

When was Alice Upside Down released?

Alice Upside Down was released on October 6, 2007.

Who is in the cast of Alice Upside Down?

The main cast includes Alyson Stoner (Alice McKinley), Lucas Grabeel (Lester McKinley), Ashley Eckstein (Miss Cole), and Dylan McLaughlin (Patrick).

Who directed Alice Upside Down?

Alice Upside Down was directed by Sandy Tung.

How long is Alice Upside Down?

Alice Upside Down runs 91 minutes (1 h 31 min).

How is Alice Upside Down rated?

Alice Upside Down has a rating of 5.7/10 on TMDB from 62 votes.

Shared via Cinemova · Log your movies and shows, get personal recommendations, see where to watch.