cinemova
English
Sign in Get the app
Cinemovacinemova
For Love and Honor
Movie

For Love and Honor

2007 · 2h 31m★ 7.1 (124)

Ali Osman is a former bully of city of Istanbul. But lately he gives up bully and starts to operate a synthetic pitch. He often meets his old friends, former bullies, too. One day Ali Osman receives a news which is related with his previous passionate life. Then the whole action stats as a chain of events.

For Love and Honor: frequently asked questions

Where can I watch For Love and Honor?

To rent or buy: Apple TV Store.

When was For Love and Honor released?

For Love and Honor was released on December 13, 2007.

Who is in the cast of For Love and Honor?

The main cast includes Şener Şen (Ali Osman), Kenan İmirzalıoğlu (Devran), İsmail Hacıoğlu (Murat), and Aslı Tandoğan (Karaca).

Who directed For Love and Honor?

For Love and Honor was directed by Ömer Vargı.

How long is For Love and Honor?

For Love and Honor runs 151 minutes (2 h 31 min).

How is For Love and Honor rated?

For Love and Honor has a rating of 7.1/10 on TMDB from 124 votes.

Shared via Cinemova · Log your movies and shows, get personal recommendations, see where to watch.