cinemova
English
Sign in Get the app
Cinemovacinemova
Infernal Affairs III
Movie

Infernal Affairs III

2003 · 1h 58m★ 6.9 (382)

Triad gangster turned corrupt cop Lau Kin-ming goes to dangerous lengths to avoid detection.

Trailer

Infernal Affairs III: frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Infernal Affairs III?

Infernal Affairs III is streaming in the US on Criterion Channel, HBO Max, and Shout! Factory TV. To rent or buy: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

When was Infernal Affairs III released?

Infernal Affairs III was released on December 12, 2003.

Who is in the cast of Infernal Affairs III?

The main cast includes Tony Leung Chiu-wai (Chan Wing-yan), Andy Lau (Senior Inspector Lau Kin-ming), Leon Lai Ming (Superintendent Yeung Kam-wing), and Chen Daoming (Shadow Shen Cheng).

Who directed Infernal Affairs III?

Infernal Affairs III was directed by Alan Mak Siu-Fai and Andrew Lau Wai-Keung.

How long is Infernal Affairs III?

Infernal Affairs III runs 118 minutes (1 h 58 min).

How is Infernal Affairs III rated?

Infernal Affairs III has a rating of 6.9/10 on TMDB from 382 votes.

Shared via Cinemova · Log your movies and shows, get personal recommendations, see where to watch.