cinemova
English
Sign in Get the app
Cinemovacinemova
Shark Tale
Movie

Shark Tale

2004 · 1h 30m★ 6.0 (6.8K)

Oscar is a small fish whose big aspirations often get him into trouble. Meanwhile, Lenny is a great white shark with a surprising secret that no sea creature would guess: He's a vegetarian. When a lie turns Oscar into an improbable hero and Lenny becomes an outcast, the two form an unlikely friendship.

Trailer

Shark Tale: frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Shark Tale?

Shark Tale is streaming in the US on Netflix. To rent or buy: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

When was Shark Tale released?

Shark Tale was released on September 20, 2004.

Who is in the cast of Shark Tale?

The main cast includes Will Smith (Oscar (voice)), Robert De Niro (Don Lino (voice)), Renée Zellweger (Angie (voice)), and Jack Black (Lenny (voice)).

Who directed Shark Tale?

Shark Tale was directed by Bibo Bergeron, Rob Letterman, and Vicky Jenson.

How long is Shark Tale?

Shark Tale runs 90 minutes (1 h 30 min).

How is Shark Tale rated?

Shark Tale has a rating of 6.0/10 on TMDB from 6,840 votes.

Shared via Cinemova · Log your movies and shows, get personal recommendations, see where to watch.